Goldington Green Academy

Clubs

Clubs being offered Spring Term 2020

Monday AM - Dance Squad  (Years 3 & 4)

Monday PM - Football (Years 3 & 4)

Tuesday AM - Gymnastics (Years 1 & 2)

Wednesday AM - Racket Sports (Years 5 & 6)

Wednesday PM - Multi Sports (Years 1 & 2)

Thursday AM - Multi sports (Years 5 & 6)

Thursday PM - Multi sports (Years 3 & 4)

Friday AM - Song Squad (Years 1 & 2)

Football Team

Year 3/4 Players

YEAR 3/4 TEAM

Alfie Wood / Umar Ameer / Jamie Burton / Ashton Knight / Mason Honeybourne / Souleymane Holle / Cameron Ballard-Goggins / Ksawery Raheem / Penny Trinder

Year 5 Players

Our unbeaten Year 5 football team this season so far! Well done!

YEAR 5 TEAM

Lucas Stapleton / Omid / Kian Wellstood / Lewis Murray- Dennis /

Elijah Nelson / Fletcher Cottrell Woods / Luca Andreozzi / Olivier Klimaszewski / Braydon Reeves / Filip Szaryic/ Mateusz Papierz / Freddie Brown

Year 6 Players

Congratulations to our Year 6 football team who won their first game of the season yesterday against Oakley 7-0

YEAR 6 TEAM

Jake Bunker / Arun Ram / Sherjeel Saqib / Mason Parratt / Danish Raheem / Kieron Kilmas / James Kell / Fazil Kalenteri / Joseph Taylor / Caleb Webb / Ethan Harris / Jeshurun

Football Fixtures Spring Term 2

Year 4 Fixtures

SAT 29

FEB V FLITWICK LOWER SCHOOL (away)

SAT 14

MAR V MAULDEN SCHOOL (away)

SAT 21

MAR V HARLINGTON SCHOOL (home)

SAT 28

MAR V FLITWICK LOWER SCHOOL (home)

Year 5 Fixtures

TUES 3

MAR V KEMPSTON RURAL (away)

THURS 12

MAR V CASTLE NEWNHAM ((away)

WED 25

MAR V ST JOSEPH'S & ST GREGORY'S (away)

TUES 31

MAR V HAZELDENE (away)

Year 6 Fixtures

THURS 27

FEB V SCOTT PRIMARY (away) 

WED 4

MAR V CASTLE NEWNHAM (home) 

WED 11

MAR V ST JOSEPH'S & ST GREGORYS (away) 

TUES 17

MAR V HAZELDENE (away) 

TUES 24

MAR V ST JOHN RIGBY (away) 


Spring Term 1 Results

Year 4 Results

GGA 2 MAULDEN SCHOOL 6

MOM Mason

GGA 4 RAMSEY MANOR SCHOOL 2

MOM Alfie

GGA 5 KEMPSTON COLTS DEVELOPMENT1

MOM Penny

Year 5 Results

GGA 1 BMS 2

MOM Omid

GGA 3 BRICKHILL PRIMARY SCHOOL 0

MOM Mateusz 

Year 6 Results

GGA 3 BMS 3

MOM Jake

GGA 0 ST JOHN RIGBY 4

MOM Arun